Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yalıkavak, TurkeyYalıkavakTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYalıkavak Turkey

What day is it in Yalıkavak right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yalıkavak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yalıkavak
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Yalıkavak

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Yalıkavak

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalykavak
  • Ortakent
  • Yalikavak
  • Yalıkavak
  • Ялыкавак

Country

Yalıkavak is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,227 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yalıkavak (Muğla)

Karabağlar ... 141 km
İzmir ... 145 km
Merkezefendi ... 160 km
Denizli ... 162 km
Antalya ... 273 km
Muratpaşa ... 279 km
Athens ... 302 km
Bursa ... 369 km
Eskişehir ... 391 km
Konya ... 424 km
Gebze ... 442 km
Bahçelievler ... 447 km
Zeytinburnu ... 447 km
Maltepe ... 447 km
Istanbul ... 450 km
Bağcılar ... 451 km
Ataşehir ... 451 km
Esenler ... 452 km
Üsküdar ... 453 km
Sultanbeyli ... 453 km
Umraniye ... 455 km
Şişli ... 456 km
Sultangazi ... 458 km
Adapazarı ... 475 km
Thessaloníki ... 523 km
Batikent ... 537 km
Ankara ... 542 km
Çankaya ... 543 km
Mersin ... 589 km
Plovdiv ... 592 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries