Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İçmeler, TurkeyİçmelerTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİçmeler Turkey

What day is it in İçmeler right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İçmeler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İçmeler
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise İçmeler

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset İçmeler

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goleniye
  • Golenye
  • Göleniye
  • Gölenye
  • Ichmeler
  • Icmeler
  • İçmeler
  • Ичмелер

Country

İçmeler is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İçmeler (Marmaris, Muğla)

Denizli ... 128 km
Merkezefendi ... 129 km
Karabağlar ... 195 km
İzmir ... 198 km
Antalya ... 198 km
Muratpaşa ... 204 km
Konya ... 361 km
Eskişehir ... 376 km
Bursa ... 380 km
Athens ... 383 km
Gebze ... 451 km
Maltepe ... 462 km
Zeytinburnu ... 465 km
Bahçelievler ... 466 km
Sultanbeyli ... 466 km
Ataşehir ... 466 km
Istanbul ... 468 km
Üsküdar ... 469 km
Bağcılar ... 470 km
Umraniye ... 470 km
Esenler ... 470 km
Adapazarı ... 472 km
Şişli ... 473 km
Sultangazi ... 477 km
Batikent ... 502 km
Ankara ... 505 km
Çankaya ... 506 km
Mersin ... 514 km
Tarsus ... 534 km
Adana ... 569 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries