Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muğla, TurkeyMuğlaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMuğla Turkey

What day is it in Muğla right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muğla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Muğla
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Muğla

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Muğla

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mentese
  • Menteshe
  • Mobolla
  • Mougla
  • Mughla
  • Mughlah
  • Mugla
  • Muula
  • Muğla
  • mghla
  • mu la
  • mughla
  • mulla
  • mwghla
  • mwghlh
  • Μούγλα
  • Мугла
  • مغلا
  • موغلا
  • موغله
  • მუღლა
  • 穆拉
  • 물라

Country

Muğla is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

48,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muğla, Turkey

Denizli ... 85 km
Merkezefendi ... 85 km
Karabağlar ... 161 km
İzmir ... 165 km
Antalya ... 190 km
Muratpaşa ... 196 km
Eskişehir ... 331 km
Bursa ... 333 km
Konya ... 338 km
Athens ... 381 km
Gebze ... 404 km
Maltepe ... 414 km
Zeytinburnu ... 418 km
Sultanbeyli ... 418 km
Bahçelievler ... 419 km
Ataşehir ... 419 km
Istanbul ... 421 km
Üsküdar ... 422 km
Bağcılar ... 423 km
Umraniye ... 423 km
Esenler ... 423 km
Adapazarı ... 425 km
Şişli ... 426 km
Sultangazi ... 430 km
Batikent ... 462 km
Ankara ... 467 km
Çankaya ... 467 km
Mersin ... 504 km
Tarsus ... 524 km
Adana ... 558 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries