Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Honaz, TurkeyHonazTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHonaz Turkey

What day is it in Honaz right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Honaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Honaz
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Honaz

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Honaz

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chonai
  • Honaz

Country

Honaz is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Honaz (Denizli)

Denizli ... 15 km
Merkezefendi ... 19 km
Antalya ... 148 km
Muratpaşa ... 153 km
Karabağlar ... 184 km
İzmir ... 186 km
Eskişehir ... 244 km
Konya ... 258 km
Bursa ... 269 km
Gebze ... 336 km
Adapazarı ... 345 km
Maltepe ... 350 km
Sultanbeyli ... 353 km
Ataşehir ... 356 km
Zeytinburnu ... 358 km
Bahçelievler ... 359 km
Umraniye ... 359 km
Istanbul ... 360 km
Üsküdar ... 360 km
Bağcılar ... 363 km
Esenler ... 363 km
Şişli ... 365 km
Batikent ... 369 km
Sultangazi ... 370 km
Ankara ... 373 km
Çankaya ... 373 km
Mersin ... 442 km
Athens ... 445 km
Tarsus ... 460 km
Adana ... 492 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries