Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dazkırı, TurkeyDazkırıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDazkırı Turkey

What day is it in Dazkırı right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dazkırı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dazkırı
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Dazkırı

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Dazkırı

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daskiri
  • Daskırı
  • Dazkiri
  • Dazkırı
  • Polatli
  • Polatlı
  • Pulatli
  • Tazkiri
  • Tazkırı

Country

Dazkırı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dazkırı (Afyonkarahisar)

Denizli ... 64 km
Merkezefendi ... 67 km
Antalya ... 130 km
Muratpaşa ... 135 km
Konya ... 210 km
Eskişehir ... 212 km
Karabağlar ... 224 km
İzmir ... 225 km
Bursa ... 259 km
Adapazarı ... 318 km
Gebze ... 320 km
Batikent ... 322 km
Ankara ... 326 km
Çankaya ... 326 km
Maltepe ... 337 km
Sultanbeyli ... 338 km
Ataşehir ... 343 km
Umraniye ... 346 km
Zeytinburnu ... 347 km
Üsküdar ... 349 km
Istanbul ... 349 km
Bahçelievler ... 349 km
Bağcılar ... 353 km
Şişli ... 353 km
Esenler ... 353 km
Sultangazi ... 360 km
Mersin ... 402 km
Tarsus ... 418 km
Adana ... 450 km
Kayseri ... 459 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries