Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burdur, TurkeyBurdurTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBurdur Turkey

What day is it in Burdur right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burdur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Burdur
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Burdur

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Burdur

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bourdour
  • Bourntour
  • Buldur
  • Burdur
  • Polydorion
  • ba er du er
  • brdwd
  • buleuduleu
  • burduri
  • burudo~uru
  • bwrdwr
  • Μπουρντούρ
  • Бурдур
  • بردود
  • بوردور
  • ბურდური
  • ブルドゥル
  • 巴爾杜爾
  • 부르두르

Country

Burdur is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

66,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burdur, Turkey

Antalya ... 96 km
Denizli ... 97 km
Muratpaşa ... 99 km
Merkezefendi ... 101 km
Konya ... 177 km
Eskişehir ... 227 km
Karabağlar ... 263 km
İzmir ... 264 km
Bursa ... 290 km
Batikent ... 316 km
Ankara ... 318 km
Çankaya ... 318 km
Adapazarı ... 337 km
Gebze ... 346 km
Mersin ... 362 km
Maltepe ... 366 km
Sultanbeyli ... 366 km
Ataşehir ... 372 km
Umraniye ... 375 km
Zeytinburnu ... 377 km
Üsküdar ... 378 km
Istanbul ... 378 km
Tarsus ... 379 km
Bahçelievler ... 379 km
Şişli ... 382 km
Bağcılar ... 383 km
Esenler ... 383 km
Sultangazi ... 390 km
Adana ... 411 km
Kayseri ... 431 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries