Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beyşehir, TurkeyBeyşehirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBeyşehir Turkey

What day is it in Beyşehir right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beyşehir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Beyşehir
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Beyşehir

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Beyşehir

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bejshekhir
  • Beysehir
  • Beysehir / Mistheia
  • Beyşehir
  • Beyşehir / Mistheia
  • Klavdiokaisareia
  • Mistheia
  • bkshhry
  • Κλαυδιοκαισάρεια
  • Μίσθεια
  • Бейшехир
  • بکشهری

Country

Beyşehir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

44,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beyşehir (Konya)

Konya ... 65 km
Muratpaşa ... 116 km
Antalya ... 119 km
Denizli ... 212 km
Merkezefendi ... 216 km
Eskişehir ... 251 km
Mersin ... 252 km
Ankara ... 263 km
Çankaya ... 263 km
Batikent ... 265 km
Tarsus ... 267 km
Adana ... 298 km
Kayseri ... 323 km
Bursa ... 350 km
Adapazarı ... 358 km
Karabağlar ... 376 km
İzmir ... 376 km
Gebze ... 390 km
Latakia ... 402 km
Sultanbeyli ... 412 km
Maltepe ... 414 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 417 km
Ataşehir ... 420 km
Umraniye ... 423 km
Üsküdar ... 428 km
Istanbul ... 429 km
Zeytinburnu ... 430 km
Bahçelievler ... 432 km
Şişli ... 432 km
Esenler ... 435 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries