Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bozkır, TurkeyBozkırTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBozkır Turkey

What day is it in Bozkır right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bozkır

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bozkır
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Bozkır

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bozkır

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bozkir
  • Bozkır
  • Silistat
  • Sitistat

Country

Bozkır is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bozkır (Konya)

Konya ... 78 km
Muratpaşa ... 124 km
Antalya ... 128 km
Mersin ... 196 km
Tarsus ... 214 km
Adana ... 248 km
Denizli ... 261 km
Merkezefendi ... 266 km
Çankaya ... 305 km
Ankara ... 305 km
Batikent ... 309 km
Kayseri ... 310 km
Eskişehir ... 317 km
Latakia ... 338 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 377 km
Aleppo ... 408 km
Gaziantep ... 412 km
Bursa ... 418 km
Adapazarı ... 422 km
Ḩamāh ... 426 km
Karabağlar ... 430 km
İzmir ... 431 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 445 km
Beirut ... 447 km
Homs ... 450 km
Gebze ... 457 km
Sivas ... 475 km
Sultanbeyli ... 479 km
Maltepe ... 481 km
Ataşehir ... 487 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries