Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bozyazı, TurkeyBozyazıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBozyazı Turkey

What day is it in Bozyazı right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bozyazı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bozyazı
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Bozyazı

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bozyazı

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bozjazy
  • bo zi ya ze
  • bwzyazy
  • Бозязы
  • بوزیازی
  • ضلع بوزیازی
  • 博茲亞澤

Country

Bozyazı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

28,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bozyazı (Mersin)

Mersin ... 155 km
Tarsus ... 179 km
Muratpaşa ... 196 km
Konya ... 198 km
Antalya ... 202 km
Adana ... 213 km
Latakia ... 236 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 316 km
Beirut ... 318 km
Ḩamāh ... 323 km
Aleppo ... 337 km
Homs ... 338 km
Kayseri ... 353 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 357 km
Denizli ... 361 km
Merkezefendi ... 365 km
Gaziantep ... 369 km
Damascus ... 391 km
Haifa ... 397 km
Çankaya ... 420 km
Ankara ... 420 km
Batikent ... 426 km
Eskişehir ... 449 km
Irbid ... 455 km
Tel Aviv ... 467 km
Şanlıurfa ... 481 km
Malatya ... 495 km
West Jerusalem ... 510 km
East Jerusalem ... 510 km
Zarqa ... 510 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries