Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silifke, TurkeySilifkeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSilifke Turkey

What day is it in Silifke right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Silifke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Silifke
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Silifke

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Silifke

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Selefke
  • Selefkeh
  • Seleucia
  • Seleucia ad Calycadnum
  • Silifka
  • Silifke
  • Sılıfka
  • shirifuke
  • slwkyh
  • sylyfky
  • xi li fu kai
  • Силифке
  • سلوکیه
  • سيليفكى
  • ضلع سلیفکے
  • シリフケ
  • 錫利夫凱

Country

Silifke is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

75,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Silifke (Mersin)

Mersin ... 74 km
Tarsus ... 97 km
Adana ... 130 km
Latakia ... 176 km
Konya ... 202 km
Aleppo ... 259 km
Muratpaşa ... 260 km
Ḩamāh ... 265 km
Antalya ... 266 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 274 km
Gaziantep ... 286 km
Kayseri ... 288 km
Homs ... 288 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 300 km
Beirut ... 301 km
Damascus ... 368 km
Şanlıurfa ... 399 km
Çankaya ... 399 km
Ankara ... 400 km
Haifa ... 401 km
Batikent ... 407 km
Malatya ... 413 km
Denizli ... 418 km
Merkezefendi ... 422 km
Sivas ... 446 km
Irbid ... 448 km
Eskişehir ... 464 km
Tel Aviv ... 478 km
Elazığ ... 493 km
Zarqa ... 504 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries