Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larnaca, CyprusLarnacaCyprus

What time is it?

Current local time inLarnaca Cyprus

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Nicosia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Larnaca to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Larnaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Larnaca
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Larnaca

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Larnaca

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chittim
  • Citium
  • Kition
  • Kitium
  • Kittim
  • Kozan
  • LCA
  • Lapithou
  • Larnaca
  • Larnaka
  • Làrnaca
  • Lárnaca
  • Lárnaka
  • Salina
  • Salines
  • la na ka
  • laleunaka
  • lar na ka
  • larnaka
  • larnka
  • lrnaka
  • lrnqh
  • rarunaka
  • Λάρνακα
  • Ларнака
  • Լառնակա
  • לרנקה
  • لارناکا
  • لارنكا
  • لرناکا
  • ลาร์นากา
  • ལར་ན་ཀ།
  • ლარნაკა
  • ラルナカ
  • 拉纳卡
  • 라르나카

Country

Larnaca is a city in Cyprus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Nicosia.

Population

72,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Larnaca (Larnaka)

Latakia ... 186 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 187 km
Beirut ... 189 km
Mersin ... 224 km
Tarsus ... 242 km
Homs ... 249 km
Ḩamāh ... 252 km
Haifa ... 256 km
Damascus ... 265 km
Adana ... 265 km
Muratpaşa ... 315 km
Irbid ... 316 km
Aleppo ... 317 km
Antalya ... 321 km
Tel Aviv ... 327 km
Konya ... 337 km
West Jerusalem ... 369 km
East Jerusalem ... 369 km
Jerusalem ... 370 km
Zarqa ... 371 km
Russeifa ... 374 km
Amman ... 376 km
Gaziantep ... 382 km
Gaza ... 383 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 395 km
Port Said ... 416 km
Kayseri ... 445 km
Al Manşūrah ... 464 km
Denizli ... 480 km