Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jounieh, LebanonJouniehLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inJounieh Lebanon

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jounieh to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jounieh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jounieh
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Jounieh

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Jounieh

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djounie
  • Jounie
  • Joünié
  • Juniyah
  • Jūniyah
  • jwnyh
  • جونيه

Country

Jounieh is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

96,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jounieh (Keserwan District, Mont-Liban)

Beirut ... 14 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 14 km
Damascus ... 75 km
Homs ... 121 km
Haifa ... 138 km
Ḩamāh ... 157 km
Irbid ... 158 km
Latakia ... 172 km
Zarqa ... 214 km
Russeifa ... 219 km
Tel Aviv ... 220 km
Amman ... 225 km
East Jerusalem ... 244 km
West Jerusalem ... 244 km
Jerusalem ... 246 km
Aleppo ... 274 km
Gaza ... 288 km
Mersin ... 322 km
Tarsus ... 329 km
Adana ... 332 km
Gaziantep ... 367 km
Port Said ... 400 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 411 km
Şanlıurfa ... 433 km
Ismailia ... 458 km
Al Manşūrah ... 469 km
Konya ... 496 km
Zagazig ... 498 km
Muratpaşa ... 504 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries