Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dūmā, SyriaDūmāSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inDūmā Syria

What day is it in Dūmā right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dūmā to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 28, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dūmā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dūmā
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Dūmā

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Dūmā

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Douma
  • Duma
  • Dūmā
  • dwma
  • Дума
  • دوما

Country

Dūmā is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

111,864 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dūmā (Rif-dimashq)

Damascus ... 12 km
Beirut ... 81 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 82 km
Irbid ... 121 km
Homs ... 130 km
Haifa ... 141 km
Zarqa ... 167 km
Russeifa ... 174 km
Ḩamāh ... 174 km
Amman ... 182 km
Tel Aviv ... 210 km
East Jerusalem ... 218 km
West Jerusalem ... 219 km
Jerusalem ... 220 km
Latakia ... 222 km
Gaza ... 276 km
Aleppo ... 296 km
Mersin ... 384 km
Adana ... 386 km
Tarsus ... 388 km
Gaziantep ... 392 km
Port Said ... 415 km
Şanlıurfa ... 440 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 444 km
Ismailia ... 465 km
Al Manşūrah ... 490 km
Suez ... 503 km
Zagazig ... 512 km
Ţanţā ... 530 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries