Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dar‘ā, SyriaDar‘āSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inDar‘ā Syria

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dar‘ā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dar‘ā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dar‘ā
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Dar‘ā

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Dar‘ā

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adraa
  • Dar`a
  • Dar‘ā
  • Der`a
  • Deraa
  • Deraâ
  • Derua
  • Der‘ā
  • Деръа
  • درعا

Country

Dar‘ā is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

97,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dar‘ā (Daraa)

Irbid ... 22 km
Zarqa ... 61 km
Russeifa ... 67 km
Amman ... 75 km
Haifa ... 92 km
Damascus ... 100 km
East Jerusalem ... 116 km
West Jerusalem ... 117 km
Jerusalem ... 118 km
Beirut ... 148 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 150 km
Gaza ... 180 km
Homs ... 238 km
Ḩamāh ... 282 km
Latakia ... 322 km
Port Said ... 341 km
Ismailia ... 379 km
Aleppo ... 404 km
Suez ... 409 km
Al Manşūrah ... 416 km
Zagazig ... 431 km
Tanda ... 455 km
Tabuk ... 466 km
Mercin ... 475 km
Cairo ... 480 km
Tarsus ... 483 km
Al Jīzah ... 486 km
Adana ... 487 km
Gaziantep ... 500 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries