Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jablah, SyriaJablahSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inJablah Syria

What day is it in Jablah right now?

Sunday (January 16, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jablah to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 28, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jablah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, March 25, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jablah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jablah
Today, January 16, 2022

Sunrise Jablah

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Jablah

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djeble
  • Djéblé
  • Jablah
  • Jableh
  • Jebele
  • Jebeleh
  • Jebelli
  • Jeble
  • jblt
  • جبلة

Country

Jablah is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

65,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jablah (Latakia)

Latakia ... 22 km
Ḩamāh ... 72 km
Homs ... 95 km
Aleppo ... 136 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 165 km
Beirut ... 166 km
Adana ... 186 km
Mersin ... 190 km
Tarsus ... 191 km
Damascus ... 206 km
Gaziantep ... 221 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 258 km
Haifa ... 290 km
Şanlıurfa ... 304 km
Irbid ... 309 km
Zarqa ... 363 km
Russeifa ... 368 km
Kayseri ... 373 km
Tel Aviv ... 373 km
Amman ... 375 km
Malatya ... 381 km
Konya ... 390 km
East Jerusalem ... 398 km
West Jerusalem ... 398 km
Jerusalem ... 400 km
Gaza ... 441 km
Diyarbakır ... 444 km
Muratpaşa ... 446 km
Elazığ ... 450 km
Antalya ... 452 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries