Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batroûn, LebanonBatroûnLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inBatroûn Lebanon

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Batroûn to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Batroûn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Batroûn
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Batroûn

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Batroûn

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Batrun
  • Al Batrūn
  • Batroun
  • Batroûn
  • Batrun
  • Batrūn
  • Botrys
  • albtrwn
  • البترون

Country

Batroûn is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

10,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Batroûn (Liban-Nord)

Ra’s Bayrūt ... 42 km
Beirut ... 43 km
Damascus ... 97 km
Homs ... 100 km
Ḩamāh ... 131 km
Latakia ... 141 km
Haifa ... 167 km
Irbid ... 188 km
Zarqa ... 243 km
Aleppo ... 246 km
Russeifa ... 249 km
Amman ... 255 km
East Jerusalem ... 275 km
West Jerusalem ... 275 km
Jerusalem ... 276 km
Mercin ... 292 km
Tarsus ... 300 km
Adana ... 304 km
Gaza ... 318 km
Gaziantep ... 338 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 381 km
Şanlıurfa ... 407 km
Port Said ... 427 km
Konya ... 472 km
Ismailia ... 485 km
Muratpaşa ... 488 km
Al Manşūrah ... 493 km
Kayseri ... 493 km
Antalya ... 493 km
Malatya ... 499 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries