Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baalbek, LebanonBaalbekLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inBaalbek Lebanon

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Baalbek to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, October 24, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baalbek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Baalbek
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Baalbek

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Baalbek

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ba`albak
  • Ba`labak
  • Ba`labakk
  • Baal'bek
  • Baalbeck
  • Baalbek
  • Baalbekas
  • Baalmpek
  • Baglabek
  • Ba‘albak
  • Ba‘labak
  • Ba‘labakk
  • Bəəlbək
  • Gorad Baal'bek
  • Heliopolis
  • Héliopolis
  • ba lei bei ke
  • baalbekeu
  • baalbeki
  • balabeka
  • barubekku
  • bʻlbk
  • Μπάαλμπεκ
  • Баалбек
  • Баальбек
  • Бағлабек
  • Горад Баальбек
  • Բաալբեկ
  • בעלבכ
  • بعلبك
  • بعلبک
  • बालबेक
  • ബാൽബെക്ക്
  • ბაალბექი
  • バールベック
  • 巴勒贝克
  • 바알베크

Country

Baalbek is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

30,916 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baalbek (Baalbek-Hermel)

Damascus ... 55 km
Beirut ... 60 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 60 km
Homs ... 90 km
Ḩamāh ... 132 km
Irbid ... 163 km
Haifa ... 164 km
Latakia ... 172 km
Zarqa ... 213 km
Russeifa ... 220 km
Amman ... 227 km
Aleppo ... 254 km
East Jerusalem ... 257 km
West Jerusalem ... 258 km
Jerusalem ... 259 km
Gaza ... 310 km
Mercin ... 333 km
Adana ... 338 km
Tarsus ... 338 km
Gaziantep ... 349 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 398 km
Şanlıurfa ... 405 km
Port Said ... 437 km
Ismailia ... 490 km
Al Manşūrah ... 507 km
Malatya ... 507 km
Konya ... 520 km
Kayseri ... 524 km
Zagazig ... 533 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries