Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sidon, LebanonSidonLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inSidon Lebanon

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sidon to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sidon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sidon
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Sidon

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sidon

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cidono
  • QSQ
  • Saida
  • Sajda
  • Sayda
  • Saïda
  • Sido
  • Sidon
  • Sidona
  • Sidonas
  • Sidone
  • Sidoni
  • Sidun
  • Sidó
  • Sidón
  • Sidѡnu
  • Sydon
  • Sydón
  • Szidon
  • Szidón
  • Sídon
  • sai da
  • saida
  • si dxn
  • sidon
  • sidoni
  • syda
  • zydwn
  • Şaydā
  • Σιδώνα
  • Сайда
  • Сидон
  • Сідон
  • Сїдѡнъ
  • Սայդա
  • צידון
  • صيدا
  • صیدا
  • ไซดอน
  • სიდონი
  • サイダ
  • 赛达
  • 시돈

Country

Sidon is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

163,554 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sidon (Caza de Saida, South Governorate)

Beirut ... 39 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 39 km
Damascus ... 74 km
Haifa ... 87 km
Irbid ... 117 km
Homs ... 169 km
Tel Aviv ... 170 km
Zarqa ... 174 km
Russeifa ... 178 km
Amman ... 183 km
East Jerusalem ... 196 km
West Jerusalem ... 196 km
Jerusalem ... 198 km
Ḩamāh ... 206 km
Latakia ... 220 km
Gaza ... 238 km
Aleppo ... 325 km
Port Said ... 352 km
Mersin ... 363 km
Tarsus ... 372 km
Adana ... 378 km
Ismailia ... 409 km
Gaziantep ... 418 km
Al Manşūrah ... 423 km
Zagazig ... 451 km
Suez ... 456 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 461 km
Tanda ... 464 km
Şanlıurfa ... 483 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries