Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kisra - Sume'a, IsraelKisra - Sume'aIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKisra - Sume'a Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kisra - Sume'a to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kisra - Sume'a

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kisra - Sume'a
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kisra - Sume'a

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kisra - Sume'a

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kisra-Sumei
  • kiseraʼ-sumeyʻ
  • ksra-smyʿ‎
  • ksrʼ swmyʻ
  • כִּסְרָא-סֻמֵיע
  • כסרא סומיע
  • كسرا-سميع‎

Country

Kisra - Sume'a is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

8,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kisra - Sume'a (Northern District)

Haifa ... 31 km
Irbid ... 64 km
Damascus ... 100 km
Beirut ... 103 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 104 km
Tel Aviv ... 107 km
Zarqa ... 118 km
Russeifa ... 121 km
Amman ... 124 km
East Jerusalem ... 131 km
West Jerusalem ... 132 km
Jerusalem ... 133 km
Gaza ... 175 km
Homs ... 225 km
Ḩamāh ... 265 km
Latakia ... 285 km
Port Said ... 305 km
Ismailia ... 356 km
Al Manşūrah ... 379 km
Aleppo ... 386 km
Suez ... 398 km
Zagazig ... 402 km
Tanda ... 420 km
Mersin ... 426 km
Tarsus ... 436 km
Adana ... 442 km
Cairo ... 456 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 461 km
Giza ... 462 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries