Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Judeida Makr, IsraelJudeida MakrIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inJudeida Makr Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Judeida Makr to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Judeida Makr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Judeida Makr
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Judeida Makr

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Judeida Makr

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Judeida
  • Judaydah
  • Judeida
  • Judeida Makr
  • g'dydh mkr
  • ג’דידה מכר

Country

Judeida Makr is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

17,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Judeida Makr (Northern District)

Haifa ... 19 km
Irbid ... 69 km
Beirut ... 110 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 111 km
Damascus ... 112 km
Zarqa ... 121 km
Russeifa ... 123 km
Amman ... 125 km
East Jerusalem ... 127 km
West Jerusalem ... 127 km
Jerusalem ... 128 km
Gaza ... 167 km
Homs ... 235 km
Ḩamāh ... 275 km
Latakia ... 291 km
Port Said ... 295 km
Ismailia ... 345 km
Al Manşūrah ... 367 km
Suez ... 388 km
Zagazig ... 390 km
Aleppo ... 395 km
Tanda ... 408 km
Mercin ... 428 km
Tarsus ... 440 km
Cairo ... 444 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 449 km
Adana ... 449 km
Al Jīzah ... 451 km
Alexandria ... 457 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries