Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acre, IsraelAcreIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inAcre Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Acre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Acre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Acre
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Acre

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Acre

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 'Akko
  • Accho
  • Acre
  • Acri
  • Akka
  • Akkia
  • Akko
  • Akkon
  • Akra
  • Akre
  • Akrsborg
  • Ptolemais
  • Saint Jean d'Acre
  • Saint Jean d’Acre
  • San Giovanni d'Acri
  • `Akka
  • a ka
  • akko
  • ʻkw
  • Άκρα
  • Акка
  • Акко
  • עכו
  • عكا
  • ‘Akka
  • ‘Akko
  • アッコ
  • 阿卡

Country

Acre is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

45,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acre (Northern District)

Haifa ... 14 km
Irbid ... 75 km
Tel Aviv ... 97 km
Beirut ... 112 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 112 km
Damascus ... 117 km
Zarqa ... 125 km
East Jerusalem ... 127 km
West Jerusalem ... 127 km
Russeifa ... 127 km
Amman ... 128 km
Jerusalem ... 128 km
Gaza ... 165 km
Homs ... 238 km
Ḩamāh ... 278 km
Port Said ... 288 km
Latakia ... 293 km
Ismailia ... 341 km
Al Manşūrah ... 362 km
Suez ... 384 km
Zagazig ... 385 km
Aleppo ... 397 km
Tanda ... 403 km
Mersin ... 429 km
Tarsus ... 440 km
Cairo ... 440 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 443 km
Giza ... 446 km
Adana ... 447 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries