Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Isfiyā, Israel‘IsfiyāIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Isfiyā Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Isfiyā to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Isfiyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Isfiyā
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise ‘Isfiyā

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Isfiyā

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asafiyah
  • Hosefa
  • Hoseifa
  • Hosfeya
  • Hosfeyah
  • Huseifa
  • Husifa
  • Husifyah
  • H̱osefa
  • H̱usifa
  • Isfiyeh
  • Isifiya
  • Issfiya
  • Issfiyah
  • Usifiyeh
  • Ussefiy
  • `Isfiya
  • `Isfiyah
  • `Isifyah
  • hwsyph
  • ʿsf alryah
  • ʿsfya‎
  • חוסיפה
  • עספיא
  • عسف الرياح
  • عسفيا‎
  • ‘Isfiyah
  • ‘Isfiyā
  • ‘Isifyah

Country

‘Isfiyā is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

12,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Isfiyā (Haifa)

Haifa ... 13 km
Irbid ... 66 km
Tel Aviv ... 74 km
East Jerusalem ... 104 km
West Jerusalem ... 104 km
Jerusalem ... 106 km
Zarqa ... 109 km
Amman ... 110 km
Russeifa ... 111 km
Damascus ... 132 km
Beirut ... 134 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 135 km
Gaza ... 143 km
Homs ... 258 km
Port Said ... 273 km
Ḩamāh ... 299 km
Latakia ... 315 km
Ismailia ... 323 km
Al Manşūrah ... 349 km
Suez ... 364 km
Zagazig ... 370 km
Tanda ... 389 km
Aleppo ... 419 km
Cairo ... 423 km
Giza ... 429 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 432 km
Alexandria ... 445 km
Mersin ... 452 km
Tarsus ... 463 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries