Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat Ata, IsraelQiryat AtaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat Ata Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat Ata to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat Ata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qiryat Ata
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat Ata

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat Ata

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kefar `Atah
  • Kefar `Atta
  • Kefar ‘Atah
  • Kefar ‘Aṭṭa
  • Kefr Ata
  • Kir'jat-Ata
  • Kiryat Ata
  • Kiryat-Ata
  • Kufritta
  • Qiryat Ata
  • Qiryat Atta
  • qryyt ʼtʼ
  • Кирьят-Ата
  • קריית אתא
  • קרית אתא

Country

Qiryat Ata is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

48,966 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat Ata (Haifa)

Haifa ... 11 km
Irbid ... 66 km
Tel Aviv ... 85 km
Zarqa ... 113 km
East Jerusalem ... 114 km
West Jerusalem ... 114 km
Russeifa ... 115 km
Jerusalem ... 115 km
Amman ... 116 km
Damascus ... 122 km
Beirut ... 123 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 124 km
Gaza ... 154 km
Homs ... 247 km
Port Said ... 282 km
Ḩamāh ... 288 km
Latakia ... 305 km
Ismailia ... 333 km
Al Manşūrah ... 357 km
Suez ... 375 km
Zagazig ... 379 km
Tanda ... 398 km
Aleppo ... 408 km
Cairo ... 433 km
Giza ... 439 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 440 km
Mersin ... 442 km
Alexandria ... 452 km
Tarsus ... 453 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries