Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naḥf, IsraelNaḥfIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inNaḥf Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Naḥf to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naḥf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Naḥf
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Naḥf

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Naḥf

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nahaf
  • Nahef
  • Nahf
  • Naḥf
  • Naẖef
  • Naẖf
  • nhp
  • נחף

Country

Naḥf is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

10,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naḥf (Northern District)

Haifa ... 30 km
Irbid ... 60 km
Damascus ... 101 km
Tel Aviv ... 104 km
Beirut ... 107 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 108 km
Zarqa ... 114 km
Russeifa ... 117 km
Amman ... 119 km
East Jerusalem ... 127 km
West Jerusalem ... 128 km
Jerusalem ... 129 km
Gaza ... 172 km
Homs ... 228 km
Ḩamāh ... 268 km
Latakia ... 289 km
Port Said ... 304 km
Ismailia ... 354 km
Al Manşūrah ... 378 km
Aleppo ... 389 km
Suez ... 395 km
Zagazig ... 400 km
Tanda ... 419 km
Mersin ... 430 km
Tarsus ... 440 km
Adana ... 446 km
Cairo ... 454 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 460 km
Giza ... 460 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries