Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deir el Asad, IsraelDeir el AsadIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inDeir el Asad Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Deir el Asad to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deir el Asad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Deir el Asad
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Deir el Asad

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Deir el Asad

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dayr Al-`Asad
  • Dayr Al-‘Asad
  • Deir al-Asad
  • Deir el Asad
  • Deir el Assad
  • deyr ʼel-ʼasad
  • dyr alasd‎
  • דֵיר אֶל-אַסַד
  • דיר אל אסד
  • دير الأسد‎

Country

Deir el Asad is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

12,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deir el Asad (Northern District)

Haifa ... 26 km
Irbid ... 63 km
Tel Aviv ... 102 km
Damascus ... 104 km
Beirut ... 107 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 108 km
Zarqa ... 116 km
Russeifa ... 119 km
Amman ... 121 km
East Jerusalem ... 127 km
West Jerusalem ... 128 km
Jerusalem ... 129 km
Gaza ... 171 km
Homs ... 229 km
Ḩamāh ... 270 km
Latakia ... 289 km
Port Said ... 301 km
Ismailia ... 352 km
Al Manşūrah ... 375 km
Aleppo ... 390 km
Suez ... 393 km
Zagazig ... 397 km
Tanda ... 416 km
Mersin ... 430 km
Tarsus ... 440 km
Adana ... 446 km
Cairo ... 451 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 457 km
Giza ... 458 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries