Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference maalot Tarshīhā, Israelmaalot TarshīhāIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inmaalot Tarshīhā Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in maalot Tarshīhā to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

maalot Tarshīhā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in maalot Tarshīhā
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise maalot Tarshīhā

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset maalot Tarshīhā

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ma'alot-Tarshiha
  • Maalot Tarshiha
  • Maalot-Tarshikha
  • Me`ona `Ironit
  • Tarchiha
  • Tarshihah
  • Teir Shiha
  • maʻalwot-taresiyhaʼ
  • mʻlwt trsyhʼ
  • mʿalwt trshyha
  • mʿlwt trshyha
  • Маалот-Таршиха
  • מַעֲלוֹת-תַּרְשִׁיחָא
  • מעלות תרשיחא
  • معالوت ترشيحا
  • معلوت ترشيحا

Country

maalot Tarshīhā is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

21,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of maalot Tarshīhā (Northern District)

Haifa ... 32 km
Irbid ... 69 km
Beirut ... 99 km
Damascus ... 99 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 99 km
Tel Aviv ... 111 km
Zarqa ... 123 km
Russeifa ... 127 km
Amman ... 129 km
East Jerusalem ... 136 km
West Jerusalem ... 136 km
Jerusalem ... 138 km
Gaza ... 179 km
Homs ... 222 km
Ḩamāh ... 262 km
Latakia ... 280 km
Port Said ... 306 km
Ismailia ... 358 km
Al Manşūrah ... 380 km
Aleppo ... 382 km
Suez ... 401 km
Zagazig ... 403 km
Tanda ... 421 km
Mersin ... 421 km
Tarsus ... 431 km
Adana ... 437 km
Cairo ... 458 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 461 km
Giza ... 464 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries