Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Basmat Ṭab‘ūn, IsraelBasmat Ṭab‘ūnIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBasmat Ṭab‘ūn Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Basmat Ṭab‘ūn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Basmat Ṭab‘ūn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Basmat Ṭab‘ūn
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Basmat Ṭab‘ūn

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Basmat Ṭab‘ūn

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basmat Tab'un
  • Basmat Tab`un
  • Basmat Tab‘un
  • Basmat Ṭab‘ūn
  • Bismat Taba'un
  • Bismat Taba’un
  • Bosmat Tivon
  • בסמת טבעון

Country

Basmat Ṭab‘ūn is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Basmat Ṭab‘ūn (Northern District)

Haifa ... 17 km
Irbid ... 59 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
East Jerusalem ... 106 km
West Jerusalem ... 106 km
Russeifa ... 107 km
Amman ... 107 km
Jerusalem ... 107 km
Damascus ... 125 km
Beirut ... 130 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 131 km
Gaza ... 148 km
Homs ... 253 km
Port Said ... 282 km
Ḩamāh ... 293 km
Latakia ... 312 km
Ismailia ... 330 km
Al Manşūrah ... 356 km
Suez ... 370 km
Zagazig ... 377 km
Tanda ... 396 km
Aleppo ... 414 km
Cairo ... 430 km
Al Jīzah ... 436 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 440 km
Mercin ... 449 km
Alexandria ... 449 km
Tarsus ... 461 km
Adana ... 470 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries