Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shibli–Umm al-Ghanam, IsraelShibli–Umm al-GhanamIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inShibli–Umm al-Ghanam Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Shibli–Umm al-Ghanam to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shibli–Umm al-Ghanam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Shibli–Umm al-Ghanam
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Shibli–Umm al-Ghanam

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Shibli–Umm al-Ghanam

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • alshbly - am alghnm
  • sbly - ʼwm ʼl-gnm
  • sibeliy-ʼum ʼl-ʻa'nam
  • שִׁבְּלִי-אֻם אל-עַ'נַם
  • שבלי - אום אל-גנם
  • الشبلي - أم الغنم

Country

Shibli–Umm al-Ghanam is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,995 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shibli–Umm al-Ghanam (Northern District)

Haifa ... 36 km
Irbid ... 39 km
Tel Aviv ... 83 km
Zarqa ... 88 km
Russeifa ... 90 km
Amman ... 92 km
East Jerusalem ... 100 km
West Jerusalem ... 101 km
Jerusalem ... 102 km
Damascus ... 116 km
Beirut ... 134 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 134 km
Gaza ... 150 km
Homs ... 249 km
Ḩamāh ... 291 km
Port Said ... 293 km
Latakia ... 315 km
Ismailia ... 339 km
Al Manşūrah ... 369 km
Suez ... 377 km
Zagazig ... 388 km
Tanda ... 409 km
Aleppo ... 412 km
Cairo ... 440 km
Giza ... 446 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 455 km
Mersin ... 459 km
Tarsus ... 468 km
Alexandria ... 468 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries