Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yafa an-Nasirah, IsraelYafa an-NasirahIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inYafa an-Nasirah Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yafa an-Nasirah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yafa an-Nasirah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yafa an-Nasirah
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Yafa an-Nasirah

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Yafa an-Nasirah

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kfar Yafia
  • Yafa
  • Yafa an-Naseriyye
  • Yafa an-Nasirah
  • Yafi
  • Yafi`a
  • Yafi‘a
  • Yāfā
  • yafa
  • yaft alnasrt‎
  • yfyaʿ
  • yfyʿ
  • יפא
  • יפיע
  • يافا
  • يافة الناصرة‎
  • يفيع
  • يفّيَع

Country

Yafa an-Nasirah is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

18,905 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yafa an-Nasirah (Northern District)

Haifa ... 28 km
Irbid ... 49 km
Tel Aviv ... 78 km
Zarqa ... 94 km
Russeifa ... 97 km
Amman ... 97 km
East Jerusalem ... 100 km
West Jerusalem ... 100 km
Jerusalem ... 102 km
Damascus ... 122 km
Beirut ... 134 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 135 km
Gaza ... 146 km
Homs ... 253 km
Port Said ... 286 km
Ḩamāh ... 294 km
Latakia ... 316 km
Ismailia ... 333 km
Al Manşūrah ... 361 km
Suez ... 372 km
Zagazig ... 381 km
Tanda ... 401 km
Aleppo ... 415 km
Cairo ... 433 km
Giza ... 440 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 447 km
Mersin ... 457 km
Alexandria ... 460 km
Tarsus ... 467 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries