Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sha‘av, IsraelSha‘avIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inSha‘av Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sha‘av to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sha‘av

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sha‘av
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Sha‘av

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sha‘av

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sha`ab
  • Sha`av
  • Sha`b
  • Shaav
  • Sha‘ab
  • Sha‘av
  • Sha‘b
  • saʻab
  • shʿb‎
  • שַׁעַבּ
  • שאב
  • שעב
  • شعب‎

Country

Sha‘av is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sha‘av (Northern District)

Haifa ... 22 km
Irbid ... 62 km
Tel Aviv ... 97 km
Damascus ... 109 km
Beirut ... 113 km
Zarqa ... 113 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 113 km
Russeifa ... 116 km
Amman ... 118 km
East Jerusalem ... 122 km
West Jerusalem ... 122 km
Jerusalem ... 124 km
Gaza ... 165 km
Homs ... 235 km
Ḩamāh ... 275 km
Latakia ... 294 km
Port Said ... 296 km
Ismailia ... 346 km
Al Manşūrah ... 371 km
Suez ... 388 km
Zagazig ... 392 km
Aleppo ... 396 km
Tanda ... 411 km
Mersin ... 435 km
Tarsus ... 444 km
Cairo ... 446 km
Adana ... 451 km
Giza ... 453 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 453 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries