Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nesher, IsraelNesherIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inNesher Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nesher to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nesher

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nesher
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Nesher

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Nesher

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neixer
  • Nescher
  • Neser
  • Neseras
  • Nesher
  • Neszer
  • Nešer
  • Nešeras
  • nei xie er
  • nsr
  • nyshr
  • nyshyr
  • Нешер
  • נשר
  • نيشير
  • نیشر
  • 内谢尔

Country

Nesher is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

21,245 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nesher (Haifa)

Haifa ... 8 km
Irbid ... 69 km
West Jerusalem ... 110 km
East Jerusalem ... 110 km
Jerusalem ... 111 km
Zarqa ... 114 km
Amman ... 115 km
Russeifa ... 115 km
Beirut ... 129 km
Damascus ... 130 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 130 km
Gaza ... 147 km
Homs ... 255 km
Port Said ... 277 km
Ḩamāh ... 295 km
Latakia ... 310 km
Ismailia ... 326 km
Al Manşūrah ... 350 km
Suez ... 368 km
Zagazig ... 372 km
Tanda ... 390 km
Aleppo ... 415 km
Cairo ... 425 km
Al Jīzah ... 432 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 433 km
Alexandria ... 442 km
Mercin ... 445 km
Tarsus ... 457 km
Adana ... 467 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries