Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nahariyya, IsraelNahariyyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inNahariyya Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nahariyya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nahariyya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nahariyya
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Nahariyya

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Nahariyya

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagarija
  • Naharia
  • Nahariia
  • Naharija
  • Naharijja
  • Nahariya
  • Nahariyah
  • Nahariyya
  • Nakharija
  • na ha li ya
  • naharia
  • nahariya
  • nharya
  • nhryh
  • Нагария
  • Нагарія
  • Нахария
  • Нахарија
  • נהריה
  • نهاريا
  • نهاریا
  • نہاریا
  • ნაჰარია
  • ‏nhryh
  • ‏נהריה
  • ナハリヤ
  • 納哈里亞

Country

Nahariyya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

51,200 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nahariyya (Northern District)

Haifa ... 23 km
Irbid ... 79 km
Beirut ... 103 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 103 km
Tel Aviv ... 106 km
Damascus ... 111 km
Zarqa ... 130 km
Russeifa ... 133 km
Amman ... 135 km
East Jerusalem ... 136 km
West Jerusalem ... 136 km
Jerusalem ... 137 km
Gaza ... 174 km
Homs ... 230 km
Ḩamāh ... 269 km
Latakia ... 283 km
Port Said ... 295 km
Ismailia ... 348 km
Al Manşūrah ... 369 km
Aleppo ... 389 km
Zagazig ... 393 km
Suez ... 393 km
Tanda ... 409 km
Mersin ... 420 km
Tarsus ... 431 km
Adana ... 438 km
Cairo ... 448 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 448 km
Giza ... 454 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries