Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ka‘abiyya, IsraelKa‘abiyyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKa‘abiyya Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ka‘abiyya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ka‘abiyya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ka‘abiyya
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Ka‘abiyya

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ka‘abiyya

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre
  • Ka`abiyya
  • Ka‘abiyya
  • כעבייה

Country

Ka‘abiyya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ka‘abiyya (Northern District)

Haifa ... 18 km
Irbid ... 58 km
Tel Aviv ... 81 km
Zarqa ... 104 km
Russeifa ... 107 km
East Jerusalem ... 107 km
West Jerusalem ... 107 km
Amman ... 107 km
Jerusalem ... 108 km
Damascus ... 122 km
Beirut ... 129 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 129 km
Gaza ... 149 km
Homs ... 250 km
Port Said ... 283 km
Ḩamāh ... 291 km
Latakia ... 310 km
Ismailia ... 332 km
Al Manşūrah ... 358 km
Suez ... 373 km
Zagazig ... 379 km
Tanda ... 399 km
Aleppo ... 412 km
Cairo ... 432 km
Giza ... 439 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 442 km
Mersin ... 449 km
Alexandria ... 455 km
Tarsus ... 460 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries