Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bīr el Maksūr, IsraelBīr el MaksūrIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBīr el Maksūr Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bīr el Maksūr to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bīr el Maksūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bīr el Maksūr
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Bīr el Maksūr

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bīr el Maksūr

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bir el Maksur
  • Bīr el Maksūr
  • ביר אל מכסור

Country

Bīr el Maksūr is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bīr el Maksūr (Northern District)

Haifa ... 20 km
Irbid ... 56 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
Russeifa ... 107 km
Amman ... 108 km
East Jerusalem ... 110 km
West Jerusalem ... 110 km
Jerusalem ... 111 km
Damascus ... 118 km
Beirut ... 125 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 126 km
Gaza ... 153 km
Homs ... 246 km
Ḩamāh ... 287 km
Port Said ... 289 km
Latakia ... 307 km
Ismailia ... 336 km
Al Manşūrah ... 363 km
Suez ... 377 km
Zagazig ... 383 km
Tanda ... 403 km
Aleppo ... 408 km
Cairo ... 436 km
Al Jīzah ... 443 km
Mercin ... 445 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 446 km
Alexandria ... 455 km
Tarsus ... 457 km
Adana ... 465 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries