Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maghār, IsraelMaghārIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inMaghār Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Maghār to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maghār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maghār
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Maghār

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Maghār

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Maghar
  • El Mansura
  • Ma`ariyah
  • Maghar
  • Maghār
  • Ma‘ariyah
  • Mghar
  • Mughar
  • almghar‎
  • maʻa'ʼr
  • mg'ʼr
  • mrʼr
  • מַעָ'אר
  • מג'אר
  • מע’ר
  • מראר
  • المغار‎

Country

Maghār is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

18,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maghār (Northern District)

Haifa ... 35 km
Irbid ... 52 km
Damascus ... 99 km
Tel Aviv ... 103 km
Zarqa ... 106 km
Russeifa ... 109 km
Beirut ... 111 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 112 km
Amman ... 112 km
East Jerusalem ... 123 km
West Jerusalem ... 123 km
Jerusalem ... 125 km
Gaza ... 171 km
Homs ... 228 km
Ḩamāh ... 270 km
Latakia ... 293 km
Port Said ... 307 km
Ismailia ... 356 km
Al Manşūrah ... 382 km
Aleppo ... 391 km
Suez ... 395 km
Zagazig ... 403 km
Tanda ... 422 km
Mersin ... 436 km
Tarsus ... 445 km
Adana ... 451 km
Cairo ... 456 km
Giza ... 462 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 465 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries