Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiberias, IsraelTiberiasIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inTiberias Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tiberias to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiberias

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tiberias
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Tiberias

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Tiberias

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tabariya
  • Tabariyeh
  • Tabariyyah
  • Tabarīya
  • Tevarya
  • Tevaryā
  • Teverya
  • Tiberiada
  • Tiberiade
  • Tiberiades
  • Tiberiado
  • Tiberias
  • Tiberija
  • Tiberijada
  • Tiberijas
  • Tiberiya
  • Tiberiàs
  • Tiberiás
  • Tiberya
  • Tiberíades
  • Tibériade
  • Tiveriada
  • Tiveriáda
  • Tubaria
  • Tverija
  • Tverja
  • Tverya
  • Tyberiada
  • tbrya
  • tbryh
  • tbryt
  • ti bi li ya
  • tibeliaseu
  • tiberia
  • tiperiyu
  • Τιβεριάδα
  • Τιβεριάς
  • Тверия
  • Тверія
  • Тиберия
  • Тиберијада
  • טבריה
  • طبريا
  • طبرية
  • طبریه
  • طبریہ
  • திபேரியு
  • ტიბერია
  • Ṭabariyyah
  • ティベリア
  • 提比里亞
  • 티베리아스

Country

Tiberias is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

39,790 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiberias (Northern District)

Irbid ... 37 km
Haifa ... 44 km
Zarqa ... 91 km
Russeifa ... 95 km
Amman ... 98 km
Tel Aviv ... 99 km
Damascus ... 100 km
East Jerusalem ... 114 km
West Jerusalem ... 114 km
Jerusalem ... 116 km
Beirut ... 122 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 122 km
Gaza ... 166 km
Homs ... 234 km
Ḩamāh ... 276 km
Latakia ... 303 km
Port Said ... 309 km
Ismailia ... 355 km
Al Manşūrah ... 385 km
Suez ... 393 km
Aleppo ... 398 km
Zagazig ... 404 km
Tanda ... 425 km
Mersin ... 448 km
Cairo ... 456 km
Tarsus ... 457 km
Adana ... 462 km
Giza ... 462 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 470 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries