Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beit Jann, IsraelBeit JannIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBeit Jann Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Beit Jann to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beit Jann

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Beit Jann
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Beit Jann

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Beit Jann

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Jann
  • Beit Jan
  • Beit Jann
  • Bet Dagan
  • byt g'n
  • byt j
  • בית ג’ן
  • بيت ج

Country

Beit Jann is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

10,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beit Jann (Northern District)

Haifa ... 36 km
Irbid ... 59 km
Damascus ... 95 km
Beirut ... 103 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 104 km
Tel Aviv ... 109 km
Zarqa ... 114 km
Russeifa ... 117 km
Amman ... 120 km
East Jerusalem ... 131 km
West Jerusalem ... 131 km
Jerusalem ... 133 km
Gaza ... 177 km
Homs ... 222 km
Ḩamāh ... 263 km
Latakia ... 285 km
Port Said ... 310 km
Ismailia ... 360 km
Aleppo ... 384 km
Al Manşūrah ... 384 km
Suez ... 401 km
Zagazig ... 406 km
Tanda ... 425 km
Mersin ... 428 km
Tarsus ... 437 km
Adana ... 443 km
Cairo ... 460 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 466 km
Giza ... 466 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries