Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat Yam, IsraelQiryat YamIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat Yam Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat Yam to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat Yam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qiryat Yam
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat Yam

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat Yam

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kir'jat-Jam
  • Kirjat Jam
  • Kiryat Yam
  • Kiryat-Yam
  • Qiryat Yam
  • qryt ym
  • qryyt ym
  • Кирьят-Ям
  • קריית ים
  • קרית ים
  • קרית ימ

Country

Qiryat Yam is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

39,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat Yam (Haifa)

Haifa ... 8 km
Irbid ... 71 km
Tel Aviv ... 88 km
East Jerusalem ... 119 km
West Jerusalem ... 119 km
Zarqa ... 119 km
Jerusalem ... 120 km
Beirut ... 120 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 121 km
Russeifa ... 121 km
Amman ... 121 km
Damascus ... 122 km
Gaza ... 156 km
Homs ... 246 km
Port Said ... 282 km
Ḩamāh ... 286 km
Latakia ... 301 km
Ismailia ... 334 km
Al Manşūrah ... 357 km
Suez ... 377 km
Zagazig ... 379 km
Tanda ... 397 km
Aleppo ... 405 km
Cairo ... 433 km
Mersin ... 438 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 438 km
Giza ... 440 km
Tarsus ... 448 km
Alexandria ... 451 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries