Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Basma, IsraelBasmaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBasma Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Basma to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Basma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Basma
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Basma

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Basma

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bsmh
  • bsm\h
  • bsmt‎
  • בסמה
  • בסמ\ה
  • بسمة‎

Country

Basma is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

9,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Basma (Haifa)

Haifa ... 34 km
Tel Aviv ... 56 km
Irbid ... 61 km
East Jerusalem ... 83 km
West Jerusalem ... 83 km
Jerusalem ... 85 km
Amman ... 93 km
Zarqa ... 94 km
Russeifa ... 95 km
Gaza ... 124 km
Damascus ... 144 km
Beirut ... 154 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 154 km
Port Said ... 264 km
Homs ... 275 km
Ismailia ... 310 km
Ḩamāh ... 316 km
Latakia ... 335 km
Al Manşūrah ... 340 km
Suez ... 349 km
Zagazig ... 359 km
Tanda ... 380 km
Cairo ... 411 km
Giza ... 417 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 427 km
Aleppo ... 437 km
Alexandria ... 440 km
Tabuk ... 470 km
Mersin ... 473 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries