Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kafr Qari‘, IsraelKafr Qari‘Israel

What time is it?

Current local time inKafr Qari‘ Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kafr Qari‘ to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kafr Qari‘

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kafr Qari‘
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kafr Qari‘

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kafr Qari‘

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafr Qara
  • Kafr Qara`
  • Kafr Qara‘
  • Kafr Qari
  • Kafr Qari`
  • Kafr Qari‘
  • kaper qariʻ
  • kfr qrʿ
  • כַּפְר קַרִע
  • כפר קרע
  • كفر قرع

Country

Kafr Qari‘ is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

18,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kafr Qari‘ (Haifa)

Haifa ... 35 km
Tel Aviv ... 52 km
Irbid ... 64 km
West Jerusalem ... 81 km
East Jerusalem ... 81 km
Jerusalem ... 83 km
Amman ... 94 km
Zarqa ... 96 km
Russeifa ... 96 km
Gaza ... 121 km
Damascus ... 149 km
Beirut ... 157 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 158 km
Port Said ... 260 km
Homs ... 279 km
Ismailia ... 306 km
Ḩamāh ... 320 km
Al Manşūrah ... 336 km
Latakia ... 338 km
Suez ... 345 km
Zagazig ... 354 km
Tanda ... 376 km
Cairo ... 407 km
Giza ... 413 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 422 km
Alexandria ... 436 km
Aleppo ... 440 km
Tabuk ... 468 km
Mersin ... 475 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries