Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umm el Faḥm, IsraelUmm el FaḥmIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inUmm el Faḥm Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Umm el Faḥm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Umm el Faḥm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Umm el Faḥm
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Umm el Faḥm

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Umm el Faḥm

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Fahm
  • Umm al Fahm
  • Umm el Faham
  • Umm el Fahm
  • Umm el Faḥm
  • alfhm
  • am alfhm
  • am‌alfhm
  • auma ٱlfahm
  • bam alnwr
  • biaumi ٱlnuwr
  • אם אל פחם
  • أم الفحم
  • أُمَّ ٱلْفَحْم
  • الفحم
  • ام الفحم
  • ام‌الفحم
  • بأم النور
  • بِأُمِّ ٱلْنُّور
  • ٱlfahm
  • ٱلْفَحْم

Country

Umm el Faḥm is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

41,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Umm el Faḥm (Haifa)

Haifa ... 36 km
Irbid ... 56 km
Tel Aviv ... 57 km
East Jerusalem ... 81 km
West Jerusalem ... 82 km
Jerusalem ... 83 km
Amman ... 89 km
Zarqa ... 90 km
Russeifa ... 91 km
Gaza ... 125 km
Damascus ... 143 km
Beirut ... 154 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 155 km
Port Said ... 267 km
Homs ... 274 km
Ismailia ... 313 km
Ḩamāh ... 315 km
Latakia ... 336 km
Al Manşūrah ... 343 km
Suez ... 350 km
Zagazig ... 362 km
Tanda ... 383 km
Cairo ... 413 km
Giza ... 420 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 430 km
Aleppo ... 436 km
Alexandria ... 444 km
Tabuk ... 467 km
Mersin ... 475 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries