Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Binyamina-Giv'at Ada, IsraelBinyamina-Giv'at AdaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBinyamina-Giv'at Ada Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Binyamina-Giv'at Ada to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Binyamina-Giv'at Ada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Binyamina-Giv'at Ada
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Binyamina-Giv'at Ada

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Binyamina-Giv'at Ada

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bineyamiynah-gibeʻat ʻadah
  • bnymynh-gbʻt ʻdh
  • בִּנְיָמִינָה-גִּבְעַת עָדָה
  • בנימינה-גבעת עדה

Country

Binyamina-Giv'at Ada is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

15,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Binyamina-Giv'at Ada (Haifa)

Haifa ... 34 km
Tel Aviv ... 51 km
Irbid ... 72 km
West Jerusalem ... 84 km
East Jerusalem ... 84 km
Jerusalem ... 86 km
Amman ... 101 km
Zarqa ... 104 km
Russeifa ... 104 km
Gaza ... 119 km
Damascus ... 153 km
Beirut ... 158 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 158 km
Port Said ... 254 km
Homs ... 282 km
Ismailia ... 301 km
Ḩamāh ... 322 km
Al Manşūrah ... 330 km
Latakia ... 339 km
Suez ... 341 km
Zagazig ... 349 km
Tanda ... 370 km
Cairo ... 401 km
Giza ... 408 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 415 km
Alexandria ... 429 km
Aleppo ... 442 km
Tabuk ... 472 km
Mersin ... 473 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries