Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Even Yehuda, IsraelEven YehudaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inEven Yehuda Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Even Yehuda to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Even Yehuda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Even Yehuda
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Even Yehuda

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Even Yehuda

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Even Yahuda
  • Even Yehuda
  • Even Yehudah
  • ʼbn yhwdh
  • אבן יהודה

Country

Even Yehuda is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

15,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Even Yehuda (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 23 km
West Jerusalem ... 60 km
East Jerusalem ... 61 km
Haifa ... 61 km
Jerusalem ... 62 km
Irbid ... 84 km
Gaza ... 91 km
Amman ... 92 km
Russeifa ... 97 km
Zarqa ... 99 km
Damascus ... 177 km
Beirut ... 186 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 186 km
Port Said ... 235 km
Ismailia ... 279 km
Homs ... 308 km
Al Manşūrah ... 312 km
Suez ... 316 km
Zagazig ... 329 km
Ḩamāh ... 349 km
Tanda ... 351 km
Latakia ... 367 km
Cairo ... 379 km
Giza ... 386 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 401 km
Alexandria ... 415 km
Tabuk ... 447 km
Al Fayyūm ... 460 km
Aleppo ... 470 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries