Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference H̱arish, IsraelH̱arishIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inH̱arish Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in H̱arish to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

H̱arish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in H̱arish
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise H̱arish

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset H̱arish

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harish
  • H̱arish
  • hariys
  • hrys
  • חָרִישׁ
  • חריש

Country

H̱arish is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of H̱arish (Haifa)

Haifa ... 40 km
Tel Aviv ... 47 km
Irbid ... 66 km
West Jerusalem ... 77 km
East Jerusalem ... 77 km
Jerusalem ... 78 km
Amman ... 92 km
Zarqa ... 94 km
Russeifa ... 94 km
Gaza ... 116 km
Damascus ... 153 km
Beirut ... 162 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 163 km
Port Said ... 256 km
Homs ... 284 km
Ismailia ... 302 km
Ḩamāh ... 325 km
Al Manşūrah ... 333 km
Suez ... 340 km
Latakia ... 344 km
Zagazig ... 351 km
Tanda ... 373 km
Cairo ... 403 km
Giza ... 409 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 420 km
Alexandria ... 433 km
Aleppo ... 445 km
Tabuk ... 464 km
Mersin ... 480 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries