Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alanya, TurkeyAlanyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAlanya Turkey

What day is it in Alanya right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alanya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alanya
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Alanya

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Alanya

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alaia
  • Alaiye
  • Alan'ja
  • Alana
  • Alanija
  • Alanja
  • Alanya
  • Alaya
  • Alâiye
  • Coracesium
  • a la ni ya
  • alania
  • alanya
  • allania
  • aran'ya
  • Алания
  • Аланья
  • Аланія
  • Алања
  • אלניה
  • آلانیا
  • ألانيا
  • الانیا
  • ალანია
  • アランヤ
  • 阿拉尼亚
  • 알라니아

Country

Alanya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

112,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alanya (Antalya)

Muratpaşa ... 106 km
Antalya ... 112 km
Konya ... 152 km
Mersin ... 214 km
Tarsus ... 236 km
Denizli ... 270 km
Adana ... 271 km
Merkezefendi ... 275 km
Latakia ... 324 km
Kayseri ... 369 km
Eskişehir ... 375 km
Çankaya ... 378 km
Ankara ... 378 km
Batikent ... 382 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 403 km
Beirut ... 405 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 411 km
Ḩamāh ... 412 km
Aleppo ... 415 km
Homs ... 428 km
Gaziantep ... 435 km
Karabağlar ... 439 km
İzmir ... 440 km
Bursa ... 466 km
Haifa ... 475 km
Damascus ... 479 km
Adapazarı ... 484 km
Gebze ... 512 km
Sultanbeyli ... 533 km
Maltepe ... 535 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries