Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Side, TurkeySideTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSide Turkey

What day is it in Side right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Side

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Side
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Side

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Side

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eski Adalia
  • Eskiantalya
  • Selimiye
  • Sida
  • Side
  • Sidé
  • sydh
  • xi dai
  • Сиде
  • Сіде
  • سیده
  • سیدہ
  • 西代

Country

Side is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Side (Manavgat İlçesi, Antalya)

Muratpaşa ... 52 km
Antalya ... 58 km
Konya ... 150 km
Denizli ... 215 km
Merkezefendi ... 220 km
Mersin ... 261 km
Tarsus ... 281 km
Adana ... 316 km
Eskişehir ... 339 km
Ankara ... 367 km
Çankaya ... 367 km
Batikent ... 369 km
Latakia ... 378 km
Karabağlar ... 384 km
İzmir ... 386 km
Kayseri ... 393 km
Bursa ... 421 km
Adapazarı ... 449 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 453 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 455 km
Beirut ... 457 km
Ḩamāh ... 466 km
Aleppo ... 466 km
Gebze ... 471 km
Gaziantep ... 481 km
Homs ... 483 km
Sultanbeyli ... 492 km
Maltepe ... 493 km
Ataşehir ... 499 km
Umraniye ... 502 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries