Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elmalı, TurkeyElmalıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inElmalı Turkey

What day is it in Elmalı right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elmalı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Elmalı
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Elmalı

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Elmalı

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Almali
  • Almalı
  • Ehlmaly
  • Elmali
  • Elmalı
  • ai er ma lei
  • almaly
  • Элмалы
  • المالی
  • 埃爾馬勒

Country

Elmalı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

16,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elmalı (Antalya)

Antalya ... 66 km
Muratpaşa ... 70 km
Denizli ... 133 km
Merkezefendi ... 137 km
Konya ... 241 km
Karabağlar ... 287 km
İzmir ... 289 km
Eskişehir ... 338 km
Mersin ... 378 km
Bursa ... 387 km
Tarsus ... 399 km
Batikent ... 421 km
Ankara ... 422 km
Çankaya ... 422 km
Adana ... 434 km
Adapazarı ... 447 km
Gebze ... 450 km
Maltepe ... 466 km
Sultanbeyli ... 468 km
Ataşehir ... 472 km
Umraniye ... 476 km
Zeytinburnu ... 476 km
Bahçelievler ... 477 km
Istanbul ... 477 km
Üsküdar ... 478 km
Bağcılar ... 481 km
Esenler ... 482 km
Şişli ... 482 km
Sultangazi ... 489 km
Latakia ... 489 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries