Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marmaris, TurkeyMarmarisTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMarmaris Turkey

What day is it in Marmaris right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marmaris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Marmaris
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Marmaris

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Marmaris

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mararis
  • Marmarice
  • Marmaris
  • Physcus
  • QRQ
  • ma er ma li si gang
  • maleumaliseu
  • marmaris
  • marmarys
  • marumarisu
  • mrmarys
  • mrmrys
  • Мармарис
  • מרמריס
  • ضلع مرمارس
  • مارماریس
  • مرماريس
  • マルマリス
  • 马尔马里斯港
  • 마르마리스

Country

Marmaris is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

33,731 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marmaris (Muğla)

Denizli ... 121 km
Merkezefendi ... 122 km
Karabağlar ... 191 km
Antalya ... 194 km
İzmir ... 194 km
Muratpaşa ... 200 km
Konya ... 355 km
Eskişehir ... 369 km
Bursa ... 373 km
Athens ... 385 km
Gebze ... 445 km
Maltepe ... 455 km
Zeytinburnu ... 459 km
Bahçelievler ... 459 km
Sultanbeyli ... 459 km
Ataşehir ... 460 km
Istanbul ... 461 km
Üsküdar ... 463 km
Bağcılar ... 463 km
Umraniye ... 463 km
Esenler ... 464 km
Adapazarı ... 465 km
Şişli ... 467 km
Sultangazi ... 471 km
Batikent ... 495 km
Ankara ... 498 km
Çankaya ... 499 km
Mersin ... 510 km
Tarsus ... 530 km
Adana ... 565 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries