Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milas, TurkeyMilasTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMilas Turkey

What day is it in Milas right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Milas
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Milas

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Milas

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BJV
  • Milas
  • Mylasa
  • mi la si
  • mylas
  • Милас
  • ضلع ملاس
  • میلاس
  • 米拉斯

Country

Milas is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

43,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Milas (Milas İlçesi, Muğla)

Merkezefendi ... 115 km
Denizli ... 116 km
Karabağlar ... 128 km
İzmir ... 132 km
Antalya ... 238 km
Muratpaşa ... 244 km
Athens ... 333 km
Bursa ... 333 km
Eskişehir ... 349 km
Konya ... 381 km
Gebze ... 406 km
Maltepe ... 413 km
Zeytinburnu ... 415 km
Bahçelievler ... 415 km
Ataşehir ... 418 km
Istanbul ... 418 km
Sultanbeyli ... 419 km
Bağcılar ... 419 km
Esenler ... 420 km
Üsküdar ... 420 km
Umraniye ... 421 km
Şişli ... 423 km
Sultangazi ... 426 km
Adapazarı ... 435 km
Batikent ... 492 km
Ankara ... 497 km
Çankaya ... 497 km
Thessaloníki ... 534 km
Mersin ... 552 km
Tarsus ... 571 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries