Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torbalı, TurkeyTorbalıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTorbalı Turkey

What day is it in Torbalı right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torbalı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Torbalı
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Torbalı

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Torbalı

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tepekoey
  • Tepeköy
  • Torbali
  • Torbaly
  • Torbalı
  • Торбалы

Country

Torbalı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

50,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torbalı (İzmir)

Karabağlar ... 31 km
İzmir ... 34 km
Merkezefendi ... 140 km
Denizli ... 145 km
Bursa ... 263 km
Athens ... 292 km
Antalya ... 300 km
Muratpaşa ... 306 km
Eskişehir ... 310 km
Gebze ... 336 km
Bahçelievler ... 336 km
Zeytinburnu ... 337 km
Maltepe ... 339 km
Bağcılar ... 340 km
Istanbul ... 340 km
Esenler ... 341 km
Ataşehir ... 342 km
Üsküdar ... 343 km
Sultanbeyli ... 345 km
Umraniye ... 346 km
Şişli ... 346 km
Sultangazi ... 347 km
Adapazarı ... 378 km
Konya ... 411 km
Thessaloníki ... 449 km
Batikent ... 474 km
Ankara ... 481 km
Çankaya ... 482 km
Plovdiv ... 487 km
Varna ... 559 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries